This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Scheduled Vugraphs | ||
---|---|---|
Date/Time | Event/Round | Descriptions/Commentators |
Thursday, 2024-04-18 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
08:00-09:30 | WTC OF1 (4 tables) | Martin Cantor (Cantorm) |
10:15-11:45 | WTC OF2 (4 tables) | |
13:15-14:45 | WTC OF3 (4 tables) | |
15:30-17:00 | WTC OF4 (4 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
08:00-09:30 | WTC QF1 (4 tables) | Martin Cantor (Cantorm) |
10:15-11:45 | WTC QF2 (4 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
13:00-14:30 | Segment 1/14 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
13:15-14:45 | WTC QF3 (4 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
14:45-16:15 | Segment 2/14 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
15:30-17:00 | WTC QF4 (4 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | Greek Trials 2024 - Final Session Athens, Greece |
Greek Trials 2024 (Selection) - Final Session |
16:00-21:00 | Finals of 2024 Greek Trials (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-19 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
16:20-17:50 | Segment 3/14 (2 tables) | |
18:00-19:30 | Segment 4/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
08:00-09:30 | Segment 5/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
08:00-09:30 | WTC SF1 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Practice match TeamNL women Utrecht, Netherlands |
Preparation for European Championships |
08:30-10:30 | Segment 1/3 (1 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
09:40-11:10 | Segment 6/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
10:00-11:00 | Landshold runde 1 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
10:15-11:45 | WTC SF2 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
11:20-12:50 | Segment 7/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
11:20-12:20 | Landshold runde 2 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Practice match TeamNL women Utrecht, Netherlands |
Preparation for European Championships |
11:30-13:30 | Segment 2/3 (1 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
12:40-13:40 | Landshold runde 3 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
13:15-14:45 | WTC SF3 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
14:00-15:30 | Segment 8/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
14:00-15:00 | Landshold runde 4 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Practice match TeamNL women Utrecht, Netherlands |
Preparation for European Championships |
14:15-16:15 | Segment 3/3 (1 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
15:20-16:20 | Landshold runde 5 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
15:30-17:00 | WTC SF4 (4 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
15:40-17:10 | Segment 9/14 (2 tables) | |
17:20-18:50 | Segment 10/14 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-20 | Danmark - Landsholdstræning 2024 Blakset Bridgecenter, Denmark |
|
17:30-18:30 | Landshold runde 6 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
18:50-19:50 | Landshold runde 7 (2 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
07:00-08:30 | Segment 11/14 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
07:00-08:30 | WTC FN1 (4 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
08:40-10:10 | Segment 12/14 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
09:15-10:45 | WTC FN2 (4 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
10:20-11:50 | Segment 13/14 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
11:45-13:15 | WTC FN3 (4 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs Warsaw, Poland |
Final Trials Poland U-21 Pairs |
12:00-13:30 | Segment 14/14 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-21 | 1st European Winter Transnational Championships Alpe d'Huez, France |
|
14:00-15:30 | WTC FN4 (4 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-04-24 | Italy Mixed Cup 2024 Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
|
12:30-15:00 | Round of 32 1/2 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:40 | Round of 32 2/2 (2 tables) | |
19:20-21:50 | Round of 16 1/2 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-04-25 | Italy Mixed Cup 2024 Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
|
08:15-10:45 | Round of 16 2/2 (2 tables) | |
12:30-15:00 | Round of 8 1/2 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:40 | Round of 8 2/2 (2 tables) | |
19:20-21:50 | Semifinal 1/2 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-04-26 | Italy Mixed Cup 2024 Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
|
08:15-10:45 | Semifinal 2/2 (2 tables) | |
12:30-15:00 | Final 1/3 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:40 | Final 2/3 (2 tables) | |
19:20-21:50 | Final 3/3 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-04-27 | Italian Mixed Pairs Final A Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
|
08:00-10:30 | Final A Session 1 (2 tables) | |
12:30-14:00 | Final A Session 2 (2 tables) | |
14:20-15:50 | Final A Session 3 (2 tables) | |
16:10-17:40 | Final A Session 4 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-04-28 | Italian Mixed Pairs Final A Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
|
08:00-10:30 | Final A Session 5 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-05-05 | Autumn National Open Teams 2024 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia |
Final |
23:30-01:30 | Final Session 1 of 4 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-05-06 | Autumn National Open Teams 2024 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia |
Final |
01:35-03:35 | Final Session 2 of 4 (2 tables) | |
04:00-06:00 | Final Session 3 of 4 (2 tables) | |
06:05-08:05 | Final Session 4 of 4 (2 tables) | |
Tuesday, 2024-05-14 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
12:30-14:30 | Session 1/1 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-17 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 1/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 2/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 3/9 (3 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-05-18 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 4/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 5/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 6/9 (3 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-05-19 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 7/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 8/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 9/9 (3 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-30 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
14:30-16:30 | Session 1/2 (2 tables) | |
16:45-18:45 | Session 2/1 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-31 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
08:00-10:00 | Session 2/2 (2 tables) | |
11:30-13:30 | Session 3/1 (2 tables) | |
13:40-15:40 | Session 3/2 (2 tables) | |
15:50-17:50 | Session 4/1 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-06-01 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
07:00-09:00 | Session 4/2 (2 tables) | |
09:10-11:10 | Session 5/1 (2 tables) | |
12:00-14:00 | Session 5/2 (2 tables) | |
14:10-16:10 | Session 6/1 (2 tables) | |
16:15-18:15 | Session 6/2 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-06-02 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
07:00-09:00 | Session 7/1 (2 tables) | |
09:00-11:00 | Session 7/2 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-06-30 | Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning Herning, Denmark |
Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning |
15:00-18:00 | Round 3 (4 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-07-22 | VG Operator Training Warsaw, Poland |
one table, preferably invisible |
14:00-15:30 | Segment 1/4 (1 tables) | |
15:30-17:00 | Segment 2/4 (1 tables) | |
17:00-18:30 | Segment 3/4 (1 tables) | |
18:30-20:00 | Segment 4/4 (1 tables) |