Tournament organizers, commentators and BBO CS:


Vugraph broadcasts are free, live presentations of bridge matches.

  • Looking for archives of older vugraph matches? Click here for all matches, here for voice.
  • Trying to create a new vugraph broadcast? Click here.
  • Need to edit an existing vugraph? Click to log in.
  • Want to become a new commentator or read commentary tips? Click here.
  • Are you an existing commentator and want to sign up for events? Click to log in.

This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently in progress.

Scheduled Vugraphs
Date/Time Event/Round Descriptions/Commentators
Monday, 2022-11-28 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
16:30-19:00 Round of 16, Quarter 1 (6 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
19:30-22:00 Round of 16, Quarter 2 (6 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
22:30-01:00 Round of 16, Quarter 3 (6 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-11-29 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
01:30-04:00 Round of 16, Quarter 4 (6 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-11-29 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
01:30-03:30 Inter city F1 (2 tables)  
04:00-06:00 Inter city F2 (2 tables)  
07:00-09:00 Inter city F3 (2 tables)  
09:20-11:20 Inter city F4 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-11-29 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
16:30-19:00 Quarterfinal, Quarter 1 (8 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
19:30-22:00 Quarterfinal, Quarter 2 (8 tables)  
22:30-01:00 Quarterfinal, Quarter 3 (8 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-11-30 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
01:30-04:00 Quarterfinal, Quarter 4 (8 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-11-30 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
01:30-03:00 Indonesia Open QR1 (2 tables)  
03:20-04:50 Indonesia Open QR2 (2 tables)  
06:00-07:30 Indonesia Open QR3 (2 tables)  
07:50-09:20 Indonesia Open QR4 (2 tables)  
09:40-11:10 Indonesia Open QR5 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-11-30 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
16:30-19:00 Semifinal, Quarter 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
19:30-22:00 Semifinal, Quarter 2 (4 tables)  
22:30-01:00 Semifinal, Quarter 3 (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-01 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
01:30-04:00 Semifinal, Quarter 4 (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-01 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
01:30-03:00 Indonesia Open QR6 (2 tables)  
03:20-04:50 Indonesia Open QR7 (2 tables)  
06:00-07:30 Indonesia Open QR8 (2 tables)  
07:50-09:20 Indonesia Open QR9 (2 tables)  
09:40-11:10 Indonesia Open QR10 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-01 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
16:30-19:00 Final, Quarter 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
19:30-22:00 Final, Quarter 2 (2 tables)  
22:30-01:00 Final, Quarter 3 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-12-02 2022 Soloway KO
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC Knockout - note that 2nd and 4th quarter times are just estimates
01:30-04:00 Final, Quarter 4 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-12-02 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
02:00-03:30 Indonesia Open QR11 (2 tables)  
05:30-07:00 Indonesia Open QR12 (2 tables)  
07:20-08:50 Indonesia Open QR13 (2 tables)  
09:10-10:40 Indonesia Open QR14 (2 tables)  
11:30-13:00 Indonesia Open QR15 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-12-02 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 QF1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 QF2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
01:30-03:30 segment 1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
01:30-03:30 Indonesia Open QF1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
03:45-05:45 QF3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
04:00-06:00 Indonesia Open QF2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-06:00 GOLD SL R 1/9 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
05:00-07:00 segment 2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 QF4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
06:10-07:40 GOLD SL R 2/9 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
07:00-09:00 Indonesia Open SF1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
07:30-09:30 segment 3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
08:30-10:00 GOLD SL R 3/9 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
09:20-11:20 Indonesia Open SF2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
10:10-11:40 GOLD SL R 4/9 (4 tables)  
11:50-13:20 GOLD SL R 5/9 (4 tables)  
13:30-15:00 GOLD SL R 6/9 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2022 Reisinger
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC BAM Teams
16:30-19:30 SemiFinal First Half (6 tables)  
22:30-01:30 SemiFinal Second Half (6 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-03 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 QF5 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 QF6 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
01:30-03:30 segment 4 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
01:30-03:30 Indonesia Open F1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
03:45-05:45 QF7 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:00-05:30 GOLD SL R 7/9 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
04:00-06:00 Indonesia Open F2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
05:00-07:00 segment 5 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
05:40-07:10 GOLD SL R 8/9 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 QF8 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 Kejurnas Bridge Indonesia 2022
Solo, Central Java, Indonesia
Inter city, Indonesia Open
07:00-09:00 Indonesia Open F3 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
07:20-08:50 GOLD SL R 9/9 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2022 CTCBA MIX TEAM FINAL
Taipei, Taiwan
 
07:30-09:30 segment 6 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
10:00-11:30 GOLD PQF 1/3 (4 tables)  
11:35-13:05 GOLD PQF 2/3 (4 tables)  
13:10-14:40 GOLD PQF 3/3 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2022 Reisinger
Phoenix, AZ, United States
Fall NABC BAM Teams
16:30-19:30 Final First Half (8 tables)  
22:30-01:30 Final Second Half (8 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-04 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 SF1 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-05 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 SF2 (2 tables)  
03:45-05:45 SF3 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-05 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-06:30 GOLD QF 1/4 (4 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-05 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 SF4 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-05 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
06:45-08:45 GOLD QF 2/4 (4 tables)  
09:45-11:45 GOLD QF 3/4 (4 tables)  
12:00-14:00 GOLD QF 4/4 (4 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-05 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 SF5 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-12-06 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 SF6 (2 tables)  
03:45-05:45 SF7 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-12-06 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-06:30 GOLD SF 1/4 (4 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-12-06 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 SF8 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-12-06 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
06:45-08:45 GOLD SF 2/4 (4 tables)  
09:45-11:45 GOLD SF 3/4 (4 tables)  
12:00-14:00 GOLD SF 4/4 (4 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-12-06 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 FN1 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-12-07 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 FN2 (2 tables)  
03:45-05:45 FN3 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-12-07 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-06:30 GOLD & SILVER FINAL 1/4 (4 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-12-07 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 FN4 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-12-07 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
06:45-08:45 GOLD & SILVER FINAL 2/4 (4 tables)  
09:45-11:45 GOLD & SILVER FINAL 3/4 (4 tables)  
12:00-14:00 GOLD & SILVER FINAL 4/4 (4 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-12-07 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
22:30-00:30 FN5 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-08 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
00:45-02:45 FN6 (2 tables)  
03:45-05:45 FN7 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-08 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-07:00 GOLD & SILVER MP PAIRS EL 1/3 (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-08 2023 Australian Mixed Team Playoff
Canberra, Australia
Selection for 2023WBT Marrakesh
06:00-08:00 FN8 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-12-08 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
08:30-11:00 GOLD & SILVER MP PAIRS EL 2/3 (4 tables)  
11:30-14:00 GOLD & SILVER MP PAIRS EL 3/3 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2022-12-09 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:00-08:00 GOLD & SILVER MP PAIRS FINAL 1/2 (4 tables)  
09:00-13:30 GOLD & SILVER MP PAIRS FINAL 2/2 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-12-10 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-07:00 MIXED IMP PAIRS ELI SES 1/3 (2 tables)  
08:00-10:30 MIXED IMP PAIRS ELI SES 2/3 (2 tables)  
11:00-13:30 MIXED IMP PAIRS ELI SES 3/3 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-11 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-07:00 MIXED IMP PAIRS FINAL 1/3 (2 tables)  
08:00-10:30 MIXED IMP PAIRS FINAL 2/3 (2 tables)  
11:00-13:30 MIXED IMP PAIRS FINAL 3/3 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-12-12 64TH WINTER NATIONAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
JAIPUR, India
 
04:30-07:00 WOMEN IMP PAIRS SES 1/3 (2 tables)  
08:00-10:30 WOMEN IMP PAIRS SES 2/3 (2 tables)  
11:00-13:30 WOMEN IMP PAIRS SES 3/3 (2 tables) Prakash Paranjape, Ph.D. (panja)
Sunday, 2022-12-18 Training sessions Dutch Open Team (invisible)
NDC den Hommel, Utrecht, Netherlands
Almost every Friday
12:00-15:00 Only recording, invisible (3 tables)  
Thursday, 2023-01-05 Polish Premier League 2022/2023
Warsaw, Poland
 
23:00-01:00 R9 segment 1 of 2 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2023-01-16 KALANI TROPHY ANNUAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
INDORE, India
 
08:00-11:00 PRE QF SESSION 1& 2 OF 3 (2 tables)  
11:30-13:00 PRE QF SESSION 3 / 3 (2 tables)  
13:00-14:30 QF SESSION 1 / 3 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2023-01-17 KALANI TROPHY ANNUAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
INDORE, India
 
03:00-06:00 QF SESSION 2 & 3 OF 3 (2 tables)  
08:00-11:00 SF SESSION 1 & 2 OF 4 (2 tables)  
11:30-14:30 SF SESSION 3 & 4 OF 4 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2023-01-18 KALANI TROPHY ANNUAL BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP
INDORE, India
 
03:30-07:00 FINAL SESSION 1 & 2 OF 4 (2 tables)  
08:00-11:30 FINAL SESSION 3 & 4 OF 4 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2023-01-27 WILLINGDON SPORTS CLUB OPEN SWISS IMP PAIRS 2023
MUMBAI, India
 
07:30-11:30 SWISS IMP PAIRS R 1 TO 4 /15 (2 tables)  
12:15-14:15 SWISS IMP PAIRS R 5 & 6 /15 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2023-01-28 WILLINGDON SPORTS CLUB OPEN SWISS IMP PAIRS 2023
MUMBAI, India
 
04:00-08:00 SWISS IMP PAIRS R 7 TO 10/15 (2 tables)  
09:00-12:00 SWISS IMP PAIRS R 11 TO 13/15 (2 tables)  
12:15-14:15 SWISS IMP PAIRS R 14 & 15/15 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2023-01-29 WILLINGDON SPORTS CLUB OPEN SWISS IMP PAIRS 2023
MUMBAI, India
 
04:00-08:00 SWISS IMP PAIRS FINAL R 1 TO 4/7 (2 tables)  
09:00-12:00 SWISS IMP PAIRS FINAL R 5 TO 7/7 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2025-05-31 Training for EC 2022
Funchal, Portugal
Training for EC 2022
20:00-23:00 Session 1 (8 tables)  
Monday, 2025-06-02 Training for EC 2022
Funchal, Portugal
Training for EC 2022
20:00-23:00 Session 2 (8 tables)  
Friday, 2025-06-06 Training for EC 2022
Funchal, Portugal
Training for EC 2022
20:00-23:00 Session 3 (8 tables)